Ireland death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Arlene Kelly51667.8133%6.4
2Cara Murray612.455.7647%10.9
3Jane Maguire512.147.7333%7.3
4Orla Prendergast71838.7241%4.2
5Alana Dalzell1523.8073%15.0
6Georgina Dempsey1316.6733%9.0
7FA Sargent24111.258%3.4
8Laura Delany3308.0033%9.0
9KJ McCartney1308.3344%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Orla Prendergast135274.0870%9.5
2Jane Maguire72543.4875%10.7
3Alana Dalzell1523.4077%—
4Arlene Kelly101924.8967%8.1
5Ava Canning61515.9356%10.0
6FA Sargent2317.0039%6.0
7Georgina Dempsey2709.7145%3.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Cara Murray96275.7644%10.6
2Aimee Maguire32676.8145%7.1
3Jane Maguire72255.0951%13.2
4Arlene Kelly104545.1154%9.3
5Louise Little42235.1855%9.4
6Ava Canning839.235.3155%11.2
7LA McBride31724.0055%25.5
8Orla Prendergast1122.425.6953%8.0

Quick answers

Who is Ireland's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2025?

Arlene Kelly was Ireland's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2025, with 6 wickets at an economy of 7.81 in overs 41–50, ahead of Cara Murray (5) and Jane Maguire (4).

Who was Ireland's most economical bowler at the death?

Cara Murray, at 5.76 runs an over across 12.4 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was Ireland's best powerplay bowler?

Orla Prendergast: 7 wickets at an economy of 4.08 in the powerplay.