England death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Matilda Corteen-Coleman3743.4350%42.0
2Charlie Dean3433.0054%—
3Lauren Filer34.224.3858%26.0
4Issy Wong2625.6744%9.0
5Danielle Gibson2417.7533%4.8

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Lauren Bell21034.1073%12.0
2Issy Wong21024.5067%10.0
3Lauren Filer41524.7366%9.0
4Ryana MacDonald-Gay2903.1178%18.0
5Matilda Corteen-Coleman3305.6756%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mady Villiers32154.3348%25.2
2Issy Wong2432.7563%—
3Charlie Dean53324.0953%39.6
4Matilda Corteen-Coleman42525.0845%16.7
5Jodi Grewcock1614.3342%36.0
6Danielle Gibson52014.4053%20.0
7Ryana MacDonald-Gay2614.6756%9.0
8Lauren Filer41403.7960%21.0

Quick answers

Who is England's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2026?

Matilda Corteen-Coleman was England's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2026, with 4 wickets at an economy of 3.43 in overs 41–50, ahead of Charlie Dean (3) and Lauren Filer (2).

Who was England's most economical bowler at the death?

Matilda Corteen-Coleman, at 3.43 runs an over across 7 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Lauren Bell: 3 wickets at an economy of 4.10 in the powerplay.