India death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma14110.004%12.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Kashvee Gautam31225.7549%8.0
2Renuka Singh21005.3065%7.5
3Kranti Goud2607.0061%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma318.237.1539%7.3
2Kranti Goud2825.5044%9.6
3Sneh Rana1926.0050%6.8
4Shree Charani321.127.7035%6.3
5Kashvee Gautam31117.5529%6.0
6Shafali Verma1505.0040%30.0
7Amanjot Kaur1607.0044%6.0
8Renuka Singh2407.2542%6.0

Quick answers

Who is India's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2026?

Deepti Sharma was India's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2026, with 1 wicket at an economy of 10.00 in overs 41–50.

Who was India's best powerplay bowler?

Kashvee Gautam: 2 wickets at an economy of 5.75 in the powerplay.