Most wickets for South Africa

Every South Africa bowler in Women's T20I 2018

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Shabnim Ismail1243177.6519.355/3045%
2Dane van Niekerk1546.186.0434.882/838%
3Marizanne Kapp1757.286.4946.502/854%
4Moseline Daniels72374.9616.291/658%
5Tumi Sekhukhune61756.8223.202/2751%
6Ayabonga Khaka51458.2923.203/1039%
7Masabata Klaas123358.4255.602/2038%
8Zintle Mali722.348.2746.502/3933%
9Suné Luus71338.7738.001/1032%
10Raisibe Ntozakhe102628.35108.501/1030%
11Saarah Smith24210.0020.002/2417%
12Stacey Lackay14214.7529.502/5917%
13Lizelle Lee1206.50—0/1325%
14Mignon du Preez1108.00—0/833%
15Chloe Tryon33.509.13—0/835%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shabnim Ismail122467.7554%4.8
2Marizanne Kapp174054.8860%8.3
3Ayabonga Khaka45310.6040%4.3
4Moseline Daniels5823.7565%16.0
5Raisibe Ntozakhe4625.3347%9.0
6Tumi Sekhukhune3514.8073%7.5
7Dane van Niekerk2207.5033%12.0
8Zintle Mali3408.5029%4.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dane van Niekerk1439.165.8536%12.4
2Moseline Daniels51145.0056%13.2
3Shabnim Ismail6745.4336%10.5
4Zintle Mali61547.3334%6.9
5Suné Luus71239.0029%5.1
6Marizanne Kapp5526.4047%7.5
7Saarah Smith24210.0017%6.0
8Tumi Sekhukhune4516.0043%15.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's T20I 2018?

Shabnim Ismail took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's T20I 2018: 17 at an economy of 7.65, ahead of Dane van Niekerk (8) and Marizanne Kapp (8).

Who was South Africa's most economical bowler?

Moseline Daniels conceded 4.96 runs an over across 23 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were South Africa's best bowling figures?

Shabnim Ismail took 5/30.

Who bowled the most dot balls for South Africa?

Marizanne Kapp, with 185 dot balls.

Who was South Africa's best powerplay bowler?

Shabnim Ismail: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.75 in the powerplay.