Most wickets for Sri Lanka

Every Sri Lanka bowler in Women's T20I 2018

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Shashikala Siriwardene1241.1155.8516.074/944%
2Oshadi Ranasinghe1136.4115.7319.093/3346%
3Sugandika Kumari932.384.8919.883/2356%
4Udeshika Prabodhani103386.0024.752/651%
5Nilakshi de Silva915.176.9215.003/1348%
6Chamari Atapattu82167.2925.503/1730%
7Inoshi Priyadharshani2845.1310.253/2454%
8Inoka Ranaweera31124.4524.501/1845%
9Sripali Weerakkody41026.1030.501/2052%
10Kavisha Dilhari3519.6048.001/1233%
11Yashoda Mendis1303.67—0/1156%
12Malsha Shehani1306.67—0/2039%
13Ama Kanchana36.506.73—0/1241%
14Sharina Ravikumar1208.50—0/1733%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Oshadi Ranasinghe91575.2060%10.0
2Udeshika Prabodhani1019.545.7050%9.2
3Sugandika Kumari81423.5767%14.0
4Sripali Weerakkody4726.2964%7.0
5Chamari Atapattu2216.0033%12.0
6Inoshi Priyadharshani1203.5083%—
7Shashikala Siriwardene5607.5044%7.2
8Ama Kanchana2208.0058%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shashikala Siriwardene122385.2244%13.8
2Nilakshi de Silva81257.3344%6.5
3Inoshi Priyadharshani2535.0047%15.0
4Udeshika Prabodhani6737.0040%8.4
5Oshadi Ranasinghe91526.1339%10.0
6Sugandika Kumari61027.1042%7.5
7Chamari Atapattu81317.1528%7.8
8Kavisha Dilhari2418.5033%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in Women's T20I 2018?

Shashikala Siriwardene took the most wickets for Sri Lanka in Women's T20I 2018: 15 at an economy of 5.85, ahead of Oshadi Ranasinghe (11) and Sugandika Kumari (8).

Who was Sri Lanka's most economical bowler?

Inoka Ranaweera conceded 4.45 runs an over across 11 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sri Lanka's best bowling figures?

Shashikala Siriwardene took 4/9.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sri Lanka?

Shashikala Siriwardene, with 109 dot balls.

Who was Sri Lanka's best powerplay bowler?

Oshadi Ranasinghe: 7 wickets at an economy of 5.20 in the powerplay.