Most wickets for South Africa

Every South Africa bowler in Women's T20I 2021

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Shabnim Ismail622116.5013.005/1248%
2Marizanne Kapp620.585.7615.003/2442%
3Ayabonga Khaka72245.3229.252/847%
4Nondumiso Shangase3846.2512.503/2040%
5Nonkululeko Mlaba51746.7628.752/2243%
6Masabata Klaas51847.2832.751/2231%
7Anne Bosch3637.3314.672/1128%
8Tumi Sekhukhune2725.0017.502/1552%
9Dane van Niekerk26.525.2718.002/844%
10Nadine de Klerk3919.6787.001/2839%
11Suné Luus5909.78—0/330%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shabnim Ismail61366.1553%7.1
2Marizanne Kapp612.545.6948%12.8
3Ayabonga Khaka6915.1156%9.0
4Nonkululeko Mlaba5718.4348%4.7
5Masabata Klaas2206.0058%6.0
6Tumi Sekhukhune2207.0058%6.0
7Nadine de Klerk34010.7550%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nondumiso Shangase3846.2540%9.6
2Nonkululeko Mlaba41035.6038%20.0
3Tumi Sekhukhune2524.2050%15.0
4Dane van Niekerk26.525.2744%20.5
5Marizanne Kapp4425.7525%24.0
6Masabata Klaas5927.0030%9.0
7Ayabonga Khaka4614.1750%18.0
8Anne Bosch1217.0033%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's T20I 2021?

Shabnim Ismail took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's T20I 2021: 11 at an economy of 6.50, ahead of Marizanne Kapp (8) and Ayabonga Khaka (4).

Who was South Africa's most economical bowler?

Ayabonga Khaka conceded 5.32 runs an over across 22 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were South Africa's best bowling figures?

Shabnim Ismail took 5/12.

Who bowled the most dot balls for South Africa?

Shabnim Ismail, with 64 dot balls.

Who was South Africa's best powerplay bowler?

Shabnim Ismail: 6 wickets at an economy of 6.15 in the powerplay.