Most wickets for West Indies

Every West Indies bowler in Women's T20I 2021

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Hayley Matthews62275.5517.432/4349%
2Anisa Mohammed62255.8625.803/2439%
3Shamilia Connell51756.3521.603/2155%
4Stafanie Taylor38.446.0013.004/1737%
5Aaliyah Alleyne61547.2027.002/1654%
6Karishma Ramharack1332.672.673/867%
7Chinelle Henry1314.3313.001/1372%
8Qiana Joseph31214.8358.001/1750%
9Shakera Selman51506.80—0/641%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shamilia Connell51456.3656%6.5
2Hayley Matthews4623.8364%12.0
3Aaliyah Alleyne4927.5654%4.5
4Chinelle Henry1314.3372%9.0
5Shakera Selman2403.2575%24.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anisa Mohammed61145.0942%13.2
2Hayley Matthews61233.7550%36.0
3Aaliyah Alleyne2524.8063%10.0
4Qiana Joseph31214.8350%14.4
5Shakera Selman3604.8339%36.0
6Stafanie Taylor3406.2542%12.0
7Shamilia Connell3306.3350%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for West Indies in Women's T20I 2021?

Hayley Matthews took the most wickets for West Indies in Women's T20I 2021: 7 at an economy of 5.55, ahead of Anisa Mohammed (5) and Shamilia Connell (5).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler?

Qiana Joseph conceded 4.83 runs an over across 12 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were West Indies's best bowling figures?

Stafanie Taylor took 4/17.

Who bowled the most dot balls for West Indies?

Hayley Matthews, with 65 dot balls.

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Shamilia Connell: 5 wickets at an economy of 6.36 in the powerplay.