Mumbai Indians death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Hayley Matthews7755.0048%21.0
2Saika Ishaque86.555.7154%6.8
3Amelia Kerr67.446.7839%6.6
4Nat Sciver-Brunt4548.6037%6.0
5Issy Wong66.349.5431%4.3

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Issy Wong101666.2558%5.3
2Hayley Matthews5966.4459%6.0
3Saika Ishaque91567.0752%4.7
4Nat Sciver-Brunt101935.6356%7.1

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Amelia Kerr1025116.3651%6.3
2Issy Wong81054.8053%12.0
3Hayley Matthews101856.0641%9.8
4Saika Ishaque91347.6235%5.6
5Nat Sciver-Brunt7839.7525%4.0
6Pooja Vastrakar2315.6761%9.0
7Amanjot Kaur3306.3344%6.0
8Jintimani Kalita3408.7529%6.0

Quick answers

Who is Mumbai Indians's best death over bowler in WPL 2023?

Hayley Matthews was Mumbai Indians's leading death-over bowler in WPL 2023, with 5 wickets at an economy of 5.00 in overs 16–20, ahead of Saika Ishaque (5) and Amelia Kerr (4).

Who was Mumbai Indians's most economical bowler at the death?

Hayley Matthews, at 5.00 runs an over across 7 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Mumbai Indians's best powerplay bowler?

Issy Wong: 6 wickets at an economy of 6.25 in the powerplay.