Mumbai Indians death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Amelia Kerr6848.5038%4.4
2Saika Ishaque4648.8331%5.1
3Nat Sciver-Brunt33210.6733%4.5
4Pooja Vastrakar66.3110.3128%3.3
5Shabnim Ismail44111.2525%3.4
6Hayley Matthews4609.0019%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shabnim Ismail71856.0658%6.8
2Hayley Matthews71045.7060%6.0
3Nat Sciver-Brunt81247.7551%6.0
4Saika Ishaque81236.1743%8.0
5Issy Wong22111.5042%2.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Pooja Vastrakar91846.2243%8.3
2Nat Sciver-Brunt81247.5038%7.2
3Hayley Matthews81238.3331%6.5
4Amelia Kerr91639.3832%3.8
5Shabnim Ismail5623.1772%36.0
6Issy Wong2426.7542%6.0
7Saika Ishaque7728.8631%5.3
8SB Keerthana3408.2529%4.8

Quick answers

Who is Mumbai Indians's best death over bowler in WPL 2024?

Amelia Kerr was Mumbai Indians's leading death-over bowler in WPL 2024, with 4 wickets at an economy of 8.50 in overs 16–20, ahead of Saika Ishaque (4) and Nat Sciver-Brunt (2).

Who was Mumbai Indians's most economical bowler at the death?

Amelia Kerr, at 8.50 runs an over across 8 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Mumbai Indians's best powerplay bowler?

Shabnim Ismail: 5 wickets at an economy of 6.06 in the powerplay.