KKR death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sunil Narine1628146.4640%9.3
2Piyush Chawla78.367.4139%7.3
3Vinay Kumar610510.8020%4.6
4Umesh Yadav1013410.0826%4.9
5Morné Morkel56411.0036%4.5
6Shakib Al Hasan5639.5031%6.0
7Jacques Kallis2205.5042%12.0
8Andre Russell22012.508%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Morné Morkel123266.8859%5.8
2Umesh Yadav111857.2245%5.7
3Sunil Narine141535.6059%7.5
4Shakib Al Hasan81326.2351%6.5
5Vinay Kumar51116.9145%6.6
6Pat Cummins1218.0075%4.0
7Jacques Kallis33110.0039%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Piyush Chawla113087.6731%7.5
2Shakib Al Hasan133166.3233%12.4
3Sunil Narine152146.7629%11.5
4Jacques Kallis81738.5326%5.7
5Umesh Yadav91427.5731%6.5
6Morné Morkel101028.1037%5.0
7Ryan ten Doeschate4517.0043%7.5
8Vinay Kumar61118.8221%5.5

Quick answers

Who is KKR's best death over bowler in IPL 2014?

Sunil Narine was KKR's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2014, with 14 wickets at an economy of 6.46 in overs 16–20, ahead of Piyush Chawla (6) and Vinay Kumar (5).

Who was KKR's most economical bowler at the death?

Sunil Narine, at 6.46 runs an over across 28 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was KKR's best powerplay bowler?

Morné Morkel: 6 wickets at an economy of 6.88 in the powerplay.