Most wickets for PBKS

Every Punjab Kings bowler in IPL 2016

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sandeep Sharma1450157.3224.402/1144%
2Axar Patel1447.5138.1129.854/2134%
3Mohit Sharma1448.3138.3931.313/2334%
4Marcus Stoinis72388.4324.254/1532%
5Pardeep Sahu517.338.3448.672/1826%
6KC Cariappa51739.3553.002/1635%
7Gurkeerat Singh3427.7515.502/1529%
8Rishi Dhawan2728.0028.001/2129%
9Mitchell Johnson31129.6453.001/3533%
10Kyle Abbott516211.0688.501/3831%
11Anureet Singh2607.17—0/1536%
12Murali Vijay1108.00—0/833%
13Glenn Maxwell7908.89—0/331%
14Swapnil Singh1309.67—0/2917%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sandeep Sharma142765.7854%7.0
2Mohit Sharma121737.8241%5.1
3Marcus Stoinis67111.0029%3.0
4Anureet Singh2306.3328%9.0
5Axar Patel101008.1030%5.5
6KC Cariappa3308.6744%4.5
7Mitchell Johnson3609.0036%4.0
8Kyle Abbott57010.2931%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Axar Patel1432127.6933%8.3
2Marcus Stoinis71347.3827%7.1
3Sandeep Sharma8937.4430%7.7
4Pardeep Sahu513.337.8523%7.4
5Rishi Dhawan2627.6728%7.2
6Gurkeerat Singh3427.7529%12.0
7KC Cariappa51329.8532%5.6
8Kyle Abbott45210.4033%3.8

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for PBKS in IPL 2016?

Sandeep Sharma took the most wickets for PBKS in IPL 2016: 15 at an economy of 7.32, ahead of Axar Patel (13) and Mohit Sharma (13).

Who was PBKS's most economical bowler?

Sandeep Sharma conceded 7.32 runs an over across 50 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were PBKS's best bowling figures?

Marcus Stoinis took 4/15.

Who bowled the most dot balls for PBKS?

Sandeep Sharma, with 132 dot balls.

Who was PBKS's best powerplay bowler?

Sandeep Sharma: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.78 in the powerplay.