PBKS death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohit Sharma1218.3109.2430%5.3
2Sandeep Sharma814610.2127%5.3
3Marcus Stoinis3337.0033%6.0
4Mitchell Johnson22211.0025%3.0
5Axar Patel65.5110.4629%4.4
6Pardeep Sahu33010.0017%6.0
7Kyle Abbott34013.2521%2.7

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sandeep Sharma142765.7854%7.0
2Mohit Sharma121737.8241%5.1
3Marcus Stoinis67111.0029%3.0
4Anureet Singh2306.3328%9.0
5Axar Patel101008.1030%5.5
6KC Cariappa3308.6744%4.5
7Mitchell Johnson3609.0036%4.0
8Kyle Abbott57010.2931%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Axar Patel1432127.6933%8.3
2Marcus Stoinis71347.3827%7.1
3Sandeep Sharma8937.4430%7.7
4Pardeep Sahu513.337.8523%7.4
5Rishi Dhawan2627.6728%7.2
6Gurkeerat Singh3427.7529%12.0
7KC Cariappa51329.8532%5.6
8Kyle Abbott45210.4033%3.8

Quick answers

Who is PBKS's best death over bowler in IPL 2016?

Mohit Sharma was PBKS's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2016, with 10 wickets at an economy of 9.24 in overs 16–20, ahead of Sandeep Sharma (6) and Marcus Stoinis (3).

Who was PBKS's most economical bowler at the death?

Mohit Sharma, at 9.24 runs an over across 18.3 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was PBKS's best powerplay bowler?

Sandeep Sharma: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.78 in the powerplay.