Most wickets for Australia

Every Australia bowler in ODI 2017

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Josh Hazlewood986.5194.9122.426/5257%
2Mitchell Starc981.4185.1223.224/2960%
3Pat Cummins15137.4165.1344.133/3355%
4James Faulkner865.5125.7931.754/3245%
5Nathan Coulter-Nile549105.1225.103/4460%
6Adam Zampa865.2106.2841.003/5541%
7Kane Richardson328.575.4822.573/5544%
8Travis Head1267.465.4261.172/6546%
9Marcus Stoinis749.555.7457.203/4945%
10Ashton Agar21926.5862.501/5437%
11John Hastings1927.6734.502/6939%
12Mitchell Marsh21214.9259.001/2756%
13Billy Stanlake21315.2368.001/5562%
14Moisés Henriques31115.5561.001/3053%
15Aaron Finch23.105.68—0/126%
16Glenn Maxwell3406.25—0/258%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Josh Hazlewood93765.2262%8.2
2Nathan Coulter-Nile52044.4571%8.6
3Mitchell Starc93045.2066%7.8
4James Faulkner5614.8353%9.0
5Pat Cummins153504.7464%9.5
6Billy Stanlake2805.5063%8.0
7Marcus Stoinis5806.0054%6.0
8Kane Richardson3409.5046%3.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Adam Zampa85776.1841%9.5
2Mitchell Starc93664.3359%12.7
3Pat Cummins157765.1253%11.8
4James Faulkner84565.4243%11.3
5Travis Head126565.4344%12.6
6Nathan Coulter-Nile52155.1452%9.7
7Marcus Stoinis736.555.4342%15.8
8Kane Richardson31834.5044%21.6

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Australia in ODI 2017?

Josh Hazlewood took the most wickets for Australia in ODI 2017: 19 at an economy of 4.91, ahead of Mitchell Starc (18) and Pat Cummins (16).

Who was Australia's most economical bowler?

Josh Hazlewood conceded 4.91 runs an over across 86.5 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Australia's best bowling figures?

Josh Hazlewood took 6/52.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Australia?

Pat Cummins, with 458 dot balls.

Who was Australia's best powerplay bowler?

Josh Hazlewood: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.22 in the powerplay.