Most wickets for Leicestershire

Every Leicestershire bowler in T20 Blast 2017

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Clint McKay1139227.5413.365/1142%
2Mathew Pillans1449.5158.6128.603/2437%
3Callum Parkinson1443138.1927.083/2033%
4Cameron Delport1336106.7224.203/1932%
5Dieter Klein51778.4720.572/2343%
6Gavin Griffiths1234.578.9944.712/2934%
7Colin Ackermann91967.9525.173/2133%
8Aadil Ali41247.7523.252/2235%
9Tom Wells43.4111.7343.001/514%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Clint McKay1120105.6053%8.6
2Colin Ackermann5746.8657%4.7
3Mathew Pillans131848.3344%4.5
4Gavin Griffiths6837.3852%5.3
5Dieter Klein5838.2552%4.8
6Aadil Ali4828.7527%4.0
7Callum Parkinson91419.8636%3.7

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Callum Parkinson1228127.2129%8.0
2Cameron Delport123286.5931%10.1
3Mathew Pillans1112.538.4231%6.4
4Gavin Griffiths1118.539.0328%5.4
5Aadil Ali2324.0044%18.0
6Dieter Klein4526.8033%10.0
7Colin Ackermann81018.7018%8.6
8Tom Wells32.4112.7513%4.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Leicestershire in T20 Blast 2017?

Clint McKay took the most wickets for Leicestershire in T20 Blast 2017: 22 at an economy of 7.54, ahead of Mathew Pillans (15) and Callum Parkinson (13).

Who was Leicestershire's most economical bowler?

Cameron Delport conceded 6.72 runs an over across 36 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Leicestershire's best bowling figures?

Clint McKay took 5/11.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Leicestershire?

Mathew Pillans, with 111 dot balls.

Who was Leicestershire's best powerplay bowler?

Clint McKay: 10 wickets at an economy of 5.60 in the powerplay.