Leicestershire death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Clint McKay1016129.3823%5.3
2Mathew Pillans111989.0025%7.1
3Cameron Delport3326.3317%18.0
4Dieter Klein34211.0038%4.8
5Colin Ackermann2218.0025%6.0
6Gavin Griffiths78110.5023%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Clint McKay1120105.6053%8.6
2Colin Ackermann5746.8657%4.7
3Mathew Pillans131848.3344%4.5
4Gavin Griffiths6837.3852%5.3
5Dieter Klein5838.2552%4.8
6Aadil Ali4828.7527%4.0
7Callum Parkinson91419.8636%3.7

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Callum Parkinson1228127.2129%8.0
2Cameron Delport123286.5931%10.1
3Mathew Pillans1112.538.4231%6.4
4Gavin Griffiths1118.539.0328%5.4
5Aadil Ali2324.0044%18.0
6Dieter Klein4526.8033%10.0
7Colin Ackermann81018.7018%8.6
8Tom Wells32.4112.7513%4.0

Quick answers

Who is Leicestershire's best death over bowler in T20 Blast 2017?

Clint McKay was Leicestershire's leading death-over bowler in T20 Blast 2017, with 12 wickets at an economy of 9.38 in overs 16–20, ahead of Mathew Pillans (8) and Cameron Delport (2).

Who was Leicestershire's most economical bowler at the death?

Mathew Pillans, at 9.00 runs an over across 19 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Leicestershire's best powerplay bowler?

Clint McKay: 10 wickets at an economy of 5.60 in the powerplay.