Zimbabwe death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shingirai Masakadza2328.3328%9.0
2Greg Lamb2228.5017%6.0
3Graeme Cremer2218.0050%6.0
4Christopher Mpofu35111.4027%3.8

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prosper Utseya41035.8055%6.7
2Ray Price41025.0063%10.0
3Christopher Mpofu5929.4452%3.4
4Elton Chigumbura12110.5042%3.0
5Tendai Chatara1305.3361%9.0
6Shingirai Masakadza12010.0033%4.0
7Ed Rainsford25010.8040%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prosper Utseya61146.7332%16.5
2Graeme Cremer51247.7540%6.5
3Greg Lamb510.126.2049%12.2
4Ray Price4826.7542%9.6
5Brendan Taylor1414.0046%24.0
6Chamu Chibhabha1214.5025%—
7Christopher Mpofu3407.2538%8.0
8Elton Chigumbura22011.0042%4.0

Quick answers

Who is Zimbabwe's best death over bowler in T20I 2010?

Shingirai Masakadza was Zimbabwe's leading death-over bowler in T20I 2010, with 2 wickets at an economy of 8.33 in overs 16–20, ahead of Greg Lamb (2) and Graeme Cremer (1).

Who was Zimbabwe's most economical bowler at the death?

Christopher Mpofu, at 11.40 runs an over across 5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Zimbabwe's best powerplay bowler?

Prosper Utseya: 3 wickets at an economy of 5.80 in the powerplay.