Most runs in Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Alyssa Healy943061.43119.1
Nigar Sultana1436830.6759.3
Beth Mooney1231239.0096.9
Phoebe Litchfield725041.67112.6
Sobhana Mostary1023125.6765.4
Ellyse Perry923076.6786.1
Georgia Voll4206103.00134.6
Annabel Sutherland5185—96.4
Shorna Akter1214212.9152.4
Ashleigh Gardner712731.7596.9

Most wickets in Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Megan Schutt12213.074/16
Ashleigh Gardner12204.193/17
Sophie Molineux6132.943/10
Georgia Wareham11134.053/20
Annabel Sutherland11124.244/30
Kim Garth683.483/11
Nahida Akter1285.813/31
Ellyse Perry963.372/14
Alana King962.792/15
Sultana Khatun655.712/42

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women recent results

  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh172 (49.5)
    Australia175/2 (22.4)
    Australia won by 8 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh220/6 (50)
    Australia222/1 (28.1)
    Australia won by 9 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh166 (49.4)
    Australia168/3 (25.4)
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • · Women's T20I · Group 1
    Bangladesh77/8 (20)
    Australia78/1 (9.3)
    Australia won by 9 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh198/9 (50)
    Australia202/0 (24.5)
    Australia won by 10 wickets
  • · Women's T20I
    Australia155/6 (20)
    Bangladesh78 (18.1)
    Australia won by 77 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Australia161/8 (20)
    Bangladesh103/9 (20)
    Australia won by 58 runs
  • · Women's T20I
    Bangladesh126/4 (20)
    Australia127/0 (13)
    Australia won by 10 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh89 (26.2)
    Australia93/2 (18.3)
    Australia won by 8 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh97 (44.1)
    Australia98/4 (23.5)
    Australia won by 6 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Australia213/7 (50)
    Bangladesh95 (36)
    Australia won by 118 runs
  • · Women's T20I · Group 1
    Bangladesh107/7 (20)
    Australia111/2 (18.2)
    Australia won by 8 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh135/6 (43)
    Australia136/5 (32.1)
    Australia won by 5 wickets
  • · Women's T20I · Group A
    Australia189/1 (20)
    Bangladesh103/9 (20)
    Australia won by 86 runs

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women results by year

YearPlayedAustralia WomenBangladesh Women
2026440
2025110
2024660
2023110
2022110
2020110

Highest totals in Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women matches

ODI

  1. 222/1 (28.1 ov)Australia · Women's ODI · 2026
  2. 220/6 (50 ov)Bangladesh · Women's ODI · 2026
  3. 213/7 (50 ov)Australia · Women's ODI · 2024
  4. 202/0 (24.5 ov)Australia · Women's ODI · 2025
  5. 198/9 (50 ov)Bangladesh · Women's ODI · 2025

T20I

  1. 189/1 (20 ov)Australia · Women's T20I · 2020
  2. 161/8 (20 ov)Australia · Women's T20I · 2024
  3. 155/6 (20 ov)Australia · Women's T20I · 2024
  4. 127/0 (13 ov)Australia · Women's T20I · 2024
  5. 126/4 (20 ov)Bangladesh · Women's T20I · 2024

Grounds where Australia Women and Bangladesh Women have met