Gujarat Lions death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dwayne Bravo14271111.1125%4.2
2Praveen Kumar1113.3611.4121%3.7
3Dhawal Kulkarni81038.9037%6.0
4Ravindra Jadeja45.229.1944%5.3
5James Faulkner35111.0017%5.0
6Shadab Jakati22113.008%4.0
7Shivil Kaushik44014.2517%2.7

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dhawal Kulkarni1332146.8449%5.5
2Dwayne Smith4456.5058%4.8
3Praveen Kumar163836.5050%6.7
4Pravin Tambe3319.0044%3.6
5Ravindra Jadeja22110.0033%6.0
6Suresh Raina3407.2525%8.0
7Dale Steyn1208.5042%6.0
8Dwayne Bravo22010.5033%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dwayne Bravo152766.4130%11.6
2Shivil Kaushik71866.8338%8.3
3Ravindra Jadeja1432.557.3727%9.0
4Dwayne Smith81338.1533%6.5
5Pravin Tambe71238.5824%7.2
6Shadab Jakati61517.8030%7.5
7Dhawal Kulkarni7718.0033%7.0
8James Faulkner71118.9121%7.3

Quick answers

Who is Gujarat Lions's best death over bowler in IPL 2016?

Dwayne Bravo was Gujarat Lions's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2016, with 11 wickets at an economy of 11.11 in overs 16–20, ahead of Praveen Kumar (6) and Dhawal Kulkarni (3).

Who was Gujarat Lions's most economical bowler at the death?

Dhawal Kulkarni, at 8.90 runs an over across 10 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Gujarat Lions's best powerplay bowler?

Dhawal Kulkarni: 14 wickets at an economy of 6.84 in the powerplay.