RCB death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shane Watson1422.31310.8931%4.0
2Yuzvendra Chahal87.149.9121%4.8
3Chris Jordan610411.5022%4.3
4Kane Richardson4439.5033%6.0
5Sreenath Aravind65.129.2919%4.4
6Harshal Patel35111.6023%3.8
7Iqbal Abdulla34112.5017%4.0
8Tabraiz Shamsi23114.0022%2.6
9Varun Aaron22.4114.2519%4.0
10Chris Gayle1201.5083%—

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sreenath Aravind91867.1145%6.4
2Shane Watson161846.8944%7.2
3Yuzvendra Chahal6847.3846%5.3
4Kane Richardson4848.5054%4.4
5Iqbal Abdulla3537.6043%4.3
6Stuart Binny91218.0832%5.5
7Parvez Rasool4718.7138%4.2
8Chris Gayle1308.0044%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Yuzvendra Chahal1334137.9734%6.8
2Chris Jordan81376.8533%9.8
3Sreenath Aravind6636.6728%9.0
4Shane Watson141637.2533%6.9
5Chris Gayle2527.2010%15.0
6Iqbal Abdulla81627.8119%8.7
7Tabraiz Shamsi41328.0828%6.0
8Varun Aaron81519.2733%4.7

Quick answers

Who is RCB's best death over bowler in IPL 2016?

Shane Watson was RCB's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2016, with 13 wickets at an economy of 10.89 in overs 16–20, ahead of Yuzvendra Chahal (4) and Chris Jordan (4).

Who was RCB's most economical bowler at the death?

Sreenath Aravind, at 9.29 runs an over across 5.1 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was RCB's best powerplay bowler?

Sreenath Aravind: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.11 in the powerplay.